Is Gold D'Or Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.

Check Gold D'Or Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Gold D'Or Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix | Spoonful