Is Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Peanuts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Filberts, Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Oil And/or Soy Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


