Is Gold Emblem Atomic Fire Balls Bursting With Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch (corn), Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (color), Artificial Color Red 40 Lake. Packed In A Facility Where Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Eggs Are Packaged.
Check Gold Emblem Atomic Fire Balls Bursting With Spicy Cinnamon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Atomic Fire Balls Bursting With Spicy Cinnamon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


