Is GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, GELATIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC & XANTHAN), ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


