Is GOLD EMBLEM, CANDY CONE, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, CANDY CONE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, CANDY CONE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


