Is GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL & SEA SALT TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULPHITES] AND COLOR YELLOW 5 LAKE).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL & SEA SALT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL & SEA SALT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


