Is GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL & SEA SALT TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULPHITES] AND COLOR YELLOW 5 LAKE).

Check GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL & SEA SALT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking