Is GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- butter cream powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA], INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK], BUTTER CREAM POWDER [SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE], SORBITOL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


