Is GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA], INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK], BUTTER CREAM POWDER [SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE], SORBITOL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.

Check GOLD EMBLEM, CARAMEL TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go