Is GOLD EMBLEM, CHOCOLATE & NUT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT) RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE[SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT).

Check GOLD EMBLEM, CHOCOLATE & NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast