Is Gold Emblem Confections Butterscotch Flavored Hard Candy Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup; Sugar, Salt, Artificial Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6.
Check Gold Emblem Confections Butterscotch Flavored Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Confections Butterscotch Flavored Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


