Is Gold Emblem Deluxe Mixed Nuts Lightly Sea Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • filberts/hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts/hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. May Contain An Occasionsl Shell Fragment.

Check Gold Emblem Deluxe Mixed Nuts Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing