Is GOLD EMBLEM, DRIED MEDITERRANEAN APRICOTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- product of turkey
- natural flavors
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS (PRODUCT OF TURKEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES
Check GOLD EMBLEM, DRIED MEDITERRANEAN APRICOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, DRIED MEDITERRANEAN APRICOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried


