Is Gold Emblem Extreme Hot Honey Bbq Flavored Peanuts Slathered With Spices & Bold Bbq Seasoning, Extreme Hot Honey Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, BLAZIN' HOT BBQ NUT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, ONION, TOMATO AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CELERY SEED, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gold Emblem Extreme Hot Honey Bbq Flavored Peanuts Slathered With Spices & Bold Bbq Seasoning, Extreme Hot Honey Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Extreme Hot Honey Bbq Flavored Peanuts Slathered With Spices & Bold Bbq Seasoning, Extreme Hot Honey Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


