Is GOLD EMBLEM, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS!, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (GRAPE, PEAR, PEACH, PINEAPPLE), FRUIT PUREES (GRAPE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C),COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check GOLD EMBLEM, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS!, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go