Is GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM CANOLA), SORBITOL SYRUP (HUMECTANT), DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, INVERTASE (STABILIZER), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


