Is GOLD EMBLEM, GUMMY BEARS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon natural flavor with other natural flavors
- orange natural flavor
lemon natural flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORANGE NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, SPINACH EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, (COCONUT), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, GUMMY BEARS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, GUMMY BEARS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


