Is Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGGS, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, MILK.

Check Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast