Is Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGGS, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, MILK.
Check Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


