Is Gold Emblem Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Trail Mix, Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT), COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Gold Emblem Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Trail Mix, Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast