Is Gold Emblem Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Trail Mix, Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • coconut macaroon flavored almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

coconut macaroon flavored almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT), COCONUT MACAROON FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Gold Emblem Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut Trail Mix, Keto Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast