Is GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTRIN, WHEY, RICE FLOUR, MILK, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


