Is GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant
  • natural flavor
  • natural vanilla flavoring

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, SHEA NUT], DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK]), STRAWBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SORBITOL SYRUP [HUMECTANT], CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR], SODIUM CITRATES [ACIDITY REGULATOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE EGGS, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go