Is GOLD EMBLEM, NECCO, CANDY WAFERS Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC & XANTHAN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, NECCO, CANDY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, NECCO, CANDY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


