Is Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- vegetable gums
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glecerin, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Gums (gum Tragacanth, Arabic And Xanthan), Artificial Colors Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. Packed In A Facility Where Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Eggs Are Packaged.
Check Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Life Savers Mints Wint o Green
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


