Is Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glecerin, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Gums (gum Tragacanth, Arabic And Xanthan), Artificial Colors Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. Packed In A Facility Where Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Eggs Are Packaged.
Check Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Life Savers Mints Wint o Green
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


