No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SEA SALT AND PEPPER SEASONING (SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY).

Check Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Soy Free? Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper | Spoonful