Is Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEA SALT AND PEPPER SEASONING (SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY).
Check Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Sea Salt + Pepper Cashews, Sea Salt + Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


