Is GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY, INSTANT TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, REFINERY SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, SPICE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY SUCRALOSE
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Beverage · Powder


