Is GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- humectant
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, CANOLA), SORBITOL SYRUP (HUMECTANT), DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, INVERTASE (STABILIZER), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Candy · Piece


