Is Gold Emblem Spicy Pepper Hot + Spicy Pistachio Kernels, Spicy Pepper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, HOT AND SPICY SEASONING (SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Gold Emblem Spicy Pepper Hot + Spicy Pistachio Kernels, Spicy Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Spicy Pepper Hot + Spicy Pistachio Kernels, Spicy Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


