Is GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- peppermint cream
- whole milk powder
peppermint cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CREAM (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COLORS [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE]).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


