Is GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- peppermint cream
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CREAM (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COLORS [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE]).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


