Is GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CREAM (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COLORS [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE]).

Check GOLD EMBLEM, TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing