Is Gold Foils Chewy Taffy Candy, 1-Pound Bag of Gold Color Themed Kosher Candies Individually Wrapped Peach Fruit-Flavored Taffies (NET WT 454g, About 63 Pieces) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Flavor And Sunflower Lecithin, Gluten-free And Color-free
Check Gold Foils Chewy Taffy Candy, 1-Pound Bag of Gold Color Themed Kosher Candies Individually Wrapped Peach Fruit-Flavored Taffies (NET WT 454g, About 63 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Foils Chewy Taffy Candy, 1-Pound Bag of Gold Color Themed Kosher Candies Individually Wrapped Peach Fruit-Flavored Taffies (NET WT 454g, About 63 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gold Foils Chewy Taffy Candy, 1-Pound Bag of Gold Color Themed Kosher Candies Individually Wrapped Peach Fruit-Flavored Taffies (NET WT 454g, About 63 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


