Is Gold Glaze & Bake Leg Ham With Davidson Plum & Honey Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
- ham
- 1422
- dextrose
- 326
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (91%): Pork Leg (93%), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca or Maize), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Glaze (9%): Sugar, Apple (Antioxidant (300)), Australian Honey (19%), Davidson Plum (18%), Water, Thickeners (1422, 412, 415), Natural Colour (163), Naturally Wood Smoked
Check Gold Glaze & Bake Leg Ham With Davidson Plum & Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Glaze & Bake Leg Ham With Davidson Plum & Honey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Glaze & Bake Leg Ham With Davidson Plum & Honey Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


