Is Gold & Green Pulled Oats Tomato Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oat bran
- whole grain oat flour
- oat protein
- +1 more
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oat (19%) (Oat Protein, Oat Bran, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Extract), Pea Protein (18%), Faba Bean Protein (10%), Tomato (5%) (Powder, Purée), White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Iodised Salt, Herbs & Spices, Concentrated Lime Juice, Yeast Extract.
Check Gold & Green Pulled Oats Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold & Green Pulled Oats Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold & Green Pulled Oats Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


