Is Gold Jordan Almonds 8 oz Bag Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Not The Best Taste Sugar, Almonds, Rice Starch, Wheat Flour, Malttodextrin, Flavors, Covering Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colourings: Silver (E174), Gold (E174-e100)
Check Gold Jordan Almonds 8 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Jordan Almonds 8 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Jordan Almonds 8 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


