Is gold kili - 3 in 1 Milk Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • e160a
  • diglycerides

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, creamer (glucose syrup, hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut oil/palm kernel oil), sodium caseinate (milk derivative), stabilizer - potassium phosphate (E340), emulsifier - mono- and diglycerides (E471), coloring - beta-carotene (E160a)), instant tea.

Check gold kili - 3 in 1 Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking