Is GOLD MARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- dried coconut
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (UNSALTED), INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, COCONUT, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, DRIED COCONUT, BREAKFAST COCOA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), INVERTASE.
Check GOLD MARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD MARK ASSORTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


