Is Gold Medal Chocolate Fudge Ready To Serve Icing 2 Case 11 Pound Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED.

Check Gold Medal Chocolate Fudge Ready To Serve Icing 2 Case 11 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Medal Chocolate Fudge Ready To Serve Icing 2 Case 11 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishing