Is Gold Medal Flour Bread - 5 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Enzymes, Folic Acid (a B Vitamin).

Check Gold Medal Flour Bread - 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Medal Flour Bread - 5 Lb is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking