Is Gold Medal Seasoning Salt Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices (including Celery), Onion, Paprika, Garlic, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Lake, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)

Check Gold Medal Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping