Is Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Baking Flour, 5 lb Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Unbleached all-purpose flour yields a clean, mild flavor and a fine, smooth texture; home bakers report consistent performance for cakes, cookies, biscuits, pizza dough, and breads, producing tender crumb or sturdy structure as needed, with reviewers praising reliability and predictability while occasionally noting packaging, storage issues and shipping notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unbleached all-purpose flour yields a clean, mild flavor and a fine, smooth texture; home bakers report consistent performance for cakes, cookies, biscuits, pizza dough, and breads, producing tender crumb or sturdy structure as needed, with reviewers praising reliability and predictability while occasionally noting packaging, storage issues and shipping notes.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (A B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (A B Vitamin)
Check Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Baking Flour, 5 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Baking Flour, 5 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Gold Medal Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Baking Flour, 5 lb Bag is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


