Is Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid

Check Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go