Is Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Gold Peak tea black iced unsweetened 185 fl oz is a popular ready-to-drink iced tea that offers an authentic and great-tasting experience. Brewed at home, this unsweetened tea does not contain any preservatives, ensuring a pure and natural flavor. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of this product, its appeal lies in its home-brewed taste and the convenience it provides for on-the-go consumption.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gold Peak tea black iced unsweetened 185 fl oz is a popular ready-to-drink iced tea that offers an authentic and great-tasting experience. Brewed at home, this unsweetened tea does not contain any preservatives, ensuring a pure and natural flavor. While there is no specific information available about what people or reviewers think of this product, its appeal lies in its home-brewed taste and the convenience it provides for on-the-go consumption.
Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


