Is Gold Peak Tea Iced Peach Flavored - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Tea Iced Peach Flavored - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Tea Iced Peach Flavored - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Gold Peak Tea Iced Peach Flavored - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


