Is Gold Peak Tea With Simply Raspberry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA LEAVES), CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Gold Peak Tea With Simply Raspberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Tea With Simply Raspberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


