Is Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 52 fluid ounce plastic bottle offers unsweetened black tea with a robust brisk flavor and a clean slightly astringent finish. The texture is smooth and light-bodied, suited to serving chilled over ice, with citrus, or at gatherings; reviewers mention consistent taste, convenient large bottle, and occasional bitterness and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid

Check Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go