Is Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sorbitol, dairy butter
  • non fat milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate sugar
  • milk chocolate
  • kisses milk chocolate with almond: milk chocolate sugar
  • chocolate milk
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almond: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Kisses Deluxe: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Pink Foil Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Pink Kit Kat, Reese's Pink, Rolo Gold, Hershey's Kisses Gold Caramel, Kisses Deluxe - Wedding celebration Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go